[expand title=”All Food and Drug Contracts, Policies, Inspection Reviews and Endorsements, and Rule Making“]Policy, Standards & Quality Assurance Group – State Department of Health

P.O. Box 149347
Austin, Texas 78714-9347
Contact: Rod Moline
Phone: (512)834-6770, Ext. 2276
Fax: (512)834-6726[/expand]

[expand title=”Area Rural Development“]Area 1: Lubbock Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Bailey, Cochran, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Garza, Hale, Hockley, King, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Motley, Terry, and Yoakum)
6113 – 43rd Street, Suite B
Lubbock, TX 79407-3748
Phone: (806)785-5644, Ext. 4
Fax: (806)785-5974

Area 1: Amarillo Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Gray, Hal, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Moore, Ochilltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, and Wheeler)
6565 Amarillo Boulevard West, Suite C
Amarillo, TX 79106-1725
Phone: (806)468-8600, Ext. 4
Fax: (806)468-7248

Area 2: Georgetown Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Fayett, Hays, Lee, Llano, Travis, and Williamson)
505 West University Avenue, Suite G
Georgetown, TX  78626-6659
Phone: (512)863-6502, Ext. 4
Fax: (512) 869-0579

Area 2: Edna Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Calhoun, Dewitt, Goliad, Gonzales, Jackson, Lavaca, and Victoria)
700 North Wells, Room 204
Edna, TX 77957-2762
Phone: (361)782-7151, Ext. 4
Fax: (361)782-3680

Area 3: McKinney Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Fannin, Grayson, Hunt, Kaufman, Palo Pinto, Parker, Rockwell, and Tarrant)
1404-A N. McDonald, Suite 300
McKinney, TX 75071
Phone: (972)542-0081, Ext. 4
Fax: (972)542-4028

Area 3: Decatur Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Archer, Baylor, Clay, Cottle, Goard, Hardeman, Jack, Montague, Wichita, Wilbarger, Wise, and Young)
1604 West Business 380, Suite 100
Decatur, TX 76234-3231
Phone: (940)627-3531, Ext. 4
Fax: (940)627-5228

Area 4: Mount Pleasant Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Bowie, Cass, Delta, Franklin, Hopkins, Lamar, Morris, Red River, and Titus)
1809 W. Ferguson Road, Suite E
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455-2961
Phone: (903)572-5411, Ext. 4
Fax: (903)577-8909

Area 4: Canton Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Anderson, Henderson, Rains, Smith, VanZandt, and Wood)
700 Trade Days Boulevard, Suite 3
Canton, TX 75103-9762
Phone: (903)567-6051, Ext. 4
Fax: (903)567-4894

Area 4: Henderson Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Camp, Cherokee, Gregg, Harrison, Marion, Panola, Rusk, and Upshur)
1305 South Main, Suite 103
Henderson, TX 75654-4138
Phone: (903)657-8221 x4
Fax: (903)657-2571

Area 5: Hillsboro Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Bell, Bosque, Coryell, Ellis, Erath, Falls, Freestone, Hamilton, Hill, Hood, Johnson, Lampasas, Limestone, Mclennan, Milan, Mills, Navarro, and San Saba)
1502 Highway 77 North
Hillsboro, TX 76645-3601
Phone: (254)582-7328, Ext. 4
Fax: (254)582-7622

Area 5: Bryan Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Brazos, Burleson, Grimes, Leon, Madison, Robertson, and Washington)
3833 South Texas Avenue, Suite 117
Bryan, TX 77802-4000
Phone: (979)846-0548, Ext. 4
Fax: (979)846-2363

Area 6: Huntsville Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Chambers, Harris, Liberty, Montgumery, Walker, and Waller)
2 Financial Plaza, Suite 745
Huntsville, TX 77340-3559
Phone: (936)291-1901, Ext. 4
Fax: (936)294-0533

Area 6: Angleton Sub-Ara Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Austin, Brazoriz, Chambers, Colorado, Fort Bend, Galveston, Matagorda, and Wharton)
711 N. Velasco, Suite B
Angleton, TX 77515-4448
Phone: (936)634-9900, Ext. 4
Fax: (979)549-0031

Area 6: Lufkin Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Angelina, Hardin, Houston, Jasper, Jefferson, Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Polk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Trinity, and Tyler)
1520 East Denman, Suite 104
Lufkin, TX 75901-5817
Phone: (936)634-9900, Ext. 4
Fax: (936)634-9905

Area 7: Seguin Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Atascosa, Bexar, Comal, Guadalupe, Karnes, and Wilson)
3251 North Highway 123 Bypass
Seguin, TX 78155-7415
Phone: (830)372-1043, Ext. 4
Fax: (830)372-0020

Area 7: Fresdericksburg Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Bandera, Frio, Gillespie, Kendall, Kerr, and Medina)
1906 North Llano, Room 102
Fredericksburg, TX 78624-2952
Phone: (830)997-8902 x4
Fax: (830)997-9096

Area 7: Uvalde Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Dimmit, Edwards, Kinney, La Salle, Maverick, Real, Uvalde, Val Verde, and Zavala)
101 Weeping Willow
Uvalde, TX 78801-6803
Phone: (830)278-9503, Ext. 4
Fax: (830)278-9348

Area 8: Alice Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Calhoun, Cuval, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Live Oak, McMullen, Nueces, Refugio, and San Patricio)
2287 North Texas Boulevard, Suite 1
Alice, TX 78332-3110
Phone: (361)668-0453, Ext. 4
Fax: (361)668-3947

Area 8: Edinburg Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Cameron, Hidalgo, Starr, Willacy, and Zapata)
2514 South Veterans Boulevard, Suite 4
Edinburg, TX 78539-7026
Phone: (956)383-4928, Ext. 4
Fax: (956)383-6088

Area 8: Hebbronville Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Jim Hogg and Webb)
1700 North Smith Street, Suite A
Hebbronville, TX 78361-4009
Phone: (361)527-3253, Ext. 4
Fax: (361)527-5547

Area 9: Fort Stockton Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Andrews, Borden, Crane, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Howard, Loving, Martin, Midland, Pecos, Reeves, Terrell, Upton, Ward, and Winkler)
2306 West Dickinson Boulevard, Suite 2
Fort Stockton, TX 79735-4104
Phone: (432)336-7585, Ext. 4
Fax: (432)336-2016

Area 9: El Paso Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Brewster, Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, and Presidio)
11940 Don Haskins Drive, Suite E1
El Paso, TX 79936-6998
Phone: (915)855-1229, Ext. 4
Fax: (915)857-3647

Area 10: Abilene Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Fisher, Haskell, James, Kent, Knox, Mitchell, Nolan, Scurry, Stonewall, and Taylor)
4400 Buffalo Gap Road, Suite 4150
Abilene, TX 79606-2721
Phone: (432)336-7585, Ext. 4
Fax: (432)336-2016

Area 10: Brownwood Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Brown, Callahan, Coleman, Comanche, Eastland, Runnels, Shakelford, Stephens, and Throck-Morton)
2608 Highway 377 South, Suite A
Brownwood, TX 76801-3904
Phone: (325)643-1585, Ext. 4
Fax: (325)646-8630

Area 10: Ozona Sub-Area Office – USDA Rural Development

(Serves Coke, Concho, Crockett, Glasscock, Irion, Kimble, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Reagan, Schleicher, Sterling, Sutton, and Tom Green)
201 E 11th Street
Ozona, TX 76943
Phone: (325)392-2301, Ext. 4
Fax: (325)392-9514[/expand]

[expand title=”Cooperate Extension“]AgriLIFE Extension – Texas A&M System

Website

Cooperative Extension Program – Prairie View A&M University

Website [/expand]

[expand title= “Dairy Program Manager“]Milk and Dairy Products Program – Department of State Health Services

P.O. Box 60968
Canyon, Texas 79016
Website
Contact: Dan McCreary
Phone: (512)834-6770, Ext. 2572
Fax: (512)834-6756[/expand]

[expand title= “Department of Agriculture“]Department of Agriculture

1700 North Congress
Austin TX, 78701
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 12847, Austin TX, 78711[/expand]

[expand title= “Devices, Drugs, Drugs (Inspection Programs), Food (Inspection Programs), Inspection Programs for Foods, Mammography, Medical Devices Inspection Programs, Radiation“]Inspections Unit – State Department of Agriculture

Phone: (512)834-6670, Ext. 2036
Fax: (512)834-6654[/expand]

[expand title= “Farm Loan Chief“]Farm Loan Program – USDA FSA

Contact: Eddie Trevino
Phone: (979)680-5220[/expand]

[expand title= “Farm Service Agency“]Farm Service Agency – USDA

P.O. Box 2900
College Station, TX 77841
Website
Phone: (979)680-5151
Fax: (979)680-5235[/expand]

[expand title= “Food & Drugs Inspections“]Food & Drugs Inspections Branch – Department of State Health Services

Contact: Frank Borden
Phone: (512)834-6770, Ext. 2101
Fax: (512)834-6749[/expand]

[expand title= “Food & Nutrition“]Food & Nutrition Division – State Department of Agreiculture

Website
Contact: Angela Olige
Phone: (512)463-8583
Fax: (888)203-6593[/expand]

[expand title= “Food Code, Food Service, Mobile Food/Units, Retail Food/Stores“]Food Establishments Group PSQA – State Health Services

P.O. Box 149347
Austin, Texas 78714-9347
Website
Contact: Ruth Hendy or Cheryl Wilson
Phone: (512)834-6770, Ext. 2050
Fax: (512)834-6683[/expand]

[expand title= “Food Safety“]Food Safety Officer – State Health Services

P.O. Box 149347
Austin, Texas 78714-9347
Contact: Julie Loera
Phone: (512)834-6770, Ext. 2276
Fax: (512)834-6726[/expand]

[expand title= “Labor“]Texas Workforce Commission

101 East 15th Street
Austin, TX 78778-0001
Website
Phone: (512)463-2222[/expand]

[expand title= “Marketing“]Marketing & Promotional Division – State Department of Agriculture

Website
Contact: Elizabeth Hadley
Phone: (512)463-7647
Fax: (888)216-9872[/expand]

[expand title= “Meat Safety“]Meat Safety – Department of State Health Services

1100 West 49th Street
Austin, TX 78756
Website
Contact: Howard Butch or Thomas “T.R.” Lansford
Phone: (512)834-6760, Ext. 2541 or (512)834-6760, Ext. 2542
Fax: (512)834-6763 or (512)834-6764[/expand]

[expand title= “Natural Resources Conservation Service (NRCS)“]Natural Resources Conservation Service – USDA

101 South Main
Temple, TX 76501
Website
Phone: (254)742-9800
Fax: (254)742-9819[/expand]

[expand title= “Organic Weights and Measurements“]Regulatory Programs – Department of Agriculture

Website
Contact: David Kostroun
Phone: (512)463-0012
Fax: (888)205-7224[/expand]

[expand title= “Rural Development“]Rural Development – USDA

Federal Building, Suite 102, 101 South Main
Temple, TX 76501
Website
Phone: (254)742-9700
Fax: (254)742-9709[/expand]